Privacy Policy

NOTICE OF PRIVACY
The protection of your personal data is very important to us, our privacy policy is developed in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals with the aim of informing you of the type of personal data we collect, how we use it, handle and exploit and with whom we share them. This policy may change in the future, so it is advisable to review it periodically.
By visiting this site directly or through any other site, we consider that you understand the security practices described in this policy.
However, you can visit and explore this page without your providing personal information; Unless you have an account and log in with your username and password.

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS
This privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of WoOwZone, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and ZonaWoOw.

If the user uses the WoOwZone services, in any of its sites, it means that they have read, understood, accepted and consequently accepted the terms stipulated in this document. If you do not agree with them, you should not provide any personal information or use this service.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?
As a client of one of our services, we may request personal information, which varies from case to case:

Your name, address, date of birth.
Your email address and landline or mobile phone number.
Your tax data such as tax address and Federal Taxpayer Registration number.
In some cases, when you use our services, you can provide information such as your age, gender, interests, and favorites.
Additional information that we are required or authorized by applicable local laws to collect and process to authenticate or identify your information, or to verify the information we have collected.
Your financial information, such as bank account information and credit and / or debit card information and other forms of payment.
In no case will WoOwZone collect confidential personal data.

HOW DO WE COLLECT DATA?
When you use our services from any device and register to open an account at https://WoOwZone.store/, you provide information in a web form, which we collect, process and retain so that you can use our platform correctly. Whether you add or change your account information, join the chat with us, or just need to answer questions about your purchase. The main objective is to improve and personalize our services to give you a better experience.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR?
WoOwZone collects and uses your personal data for the following purposes:

The development, fulfillment and execution of the contract of sale of the products that you have acquired or of any other contract between the two; as well as the requests that you submit to us.
Confirm your identity, verify the information you provide, understand and meet your business needs, billing, information and advertising delivery, and the transfer of information to third parties.
To provide you with information about https://WoOwZone.store/products, in relation to such products, the sending of commercial communications by email, as well as through phone calls. To change your preferences regarding the sending of such commercial communications, you must access the 'Unsubscribe' section located at the bottom of all newsletters.

In the event that you provide us with personal data of third parties, you are responsible for having informed and obtained your consent to be provided for the purposes detailed below. In the case of having purchased a product or a gift card, the personal data of third parties provided will be used only for (a) the management of the shipment or the verification of the receipt of goods, and (b) to satisfy the requests we submit .
The CVV of the card is only used to make the current purchase and will not be stored or processed as part of your card data.
You can modify your cards, as well as revoke your consent to the processing, at any time through the section 'My account' stores and transmits the data of your card in accordance with the main standards of confidentiality and national security of credit cards and debit.
For security reasons, you must change your password when entering your personal data. Remember that the security in the use of the website also depends on the correct use and the conservation of certain confidential keys.
Your personal data included in our database can be crossed with personal data and information about you contained in the databases of Facebook Inc, Twitter International Company and Instagram, entities dedicated to the operation of social networks Facebook, Twitter and Instagram, to know your tastes, preferences and browsing habits on that social network, and thus send advertising related to your interests.

WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES?
It is necessary to indicate that your personal data will be protected under the highest security standards, ensuring the strictest confidentiality and privacy at all times, adhering at all times to the provisions of the Federal Law on Personal Data Held by Individuals, your Privacy Notice Regulations and Guidelines.

WoOwZone will not share confidential information with third parties, except with your express permission or when required by a court order to comply with procedural provisions. Also when necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be concluded in your interest; when the transfer is made between our subsidiaries, affiliates and / or our parent company; and when the transfer is necessary for the performance or maintenance of a legal relationship between you and WoOwZone.

HOW CAN YOU LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
You can limit the use and disclosure of the information provided through the following means:

Sending your request personally to our address addressed to the person in charge of the privacy of this office.
Sending an email to the following address: info@WoOwZone.store
All the information and personal data that you provide through the various forms on the Internet portal https://WoOwZone.store/, are duly protected by secure servers owned by WoOwZone or professional third parties hired under various security protocols to avoid the unauthorized access to your personal data and that are used strictly for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

HOW IS PERSONAL INFORMATION PROTECTED?
The information provided through the various forms on the Internet portal https://WoOwZone.store/ is duly protected by secure servers owned by WoOwZone or by professional third parties duly authorized under various security protocols to prevent unauthorized access to their personal data and to be used strictly for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

HOW TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, CANCEL AND OPPOSE THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
You have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose or revoke your consent (ARCO RIGHTS), for which you must send a written request to our address addressed to the person or to the privacy department, or by email to info @ WoOwZone.store

HOW DO YOU KNOW ABOUT CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE?
This privacy notice may be modified, changed or updated and we are committed to keeping you informed of this situation through our website.

“Text and notification marketing: By subscribing to text notifications, you agree to receive recurring automated marketing messages on the phone number provided. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Answer STOP to unsubscribe. HELP for help. Message and data rates may apply. More information see Privacy Policy and ToS ".


HOW TO CONTACT US?
If you have any questions about this privacy notice, you can contact:

The email address: info@WoOwZone.store

Text Marketing Terms and Conditions:
We are using a text messaging platform, which is subject to the following terms and conditions. By opting-in for our text marketing and notifications in, you agree to these terms and conditions.
By entering your phone number in the checkout and initialising a purchase, subscribing via our subscription form or a keyword, you agree that we may send you text notifications (for your order, including abandoned cart reminders) and text marketing offers. You acknowledge that consent is not a condition for any purchase.
Your phone number, name and purchase information will be shared with our SMS platform "SMSBump Inc, an European Union company with office at Sofia, Bulgaria, EU. This data will be used for sending you targeted marketing messages and notifications. Upon sending the text messages, your phone number will be passed to a text messages operator to fulfill their delivery.
If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving text marketing messages and notifications reply with STOP to any mobile message sent from us or use the unsubscribe link we provided you with in any of our messages. You understand and agree that alternative methods of opting out, such as using alternative words or requests will not be accounted as a reasonable means of opting out. Message and data rates may apply.
For any questions please text "HELP" to the number you received the messages from. You can also contact us for more information. If you wish to opt out please follow the procedures above.